eLearning Arrangement

Date: 02/02/2020

eLearning Platform to support student learning at home

Date: 2nd February, 2020

To support student learning at home in this period of class suspension, teachers will conduct lessons via an online platform. Please take note of the following:                                

1.       Starting 4th February, from 9:00 a.m. onwards, Mondays to Fridays, students have to log in Google Classrooms to complete E-learning programs. 

 

 

2.           Subject teachers will upload videos, learning materials and assignments onto Google Classroom (https://classroom.google.com/). Students are required to log in Google Classroom to watch the videos and complete student assignments of the day by 12:00 a.m. Subject teachers will also set follow-up assignments with due dates specified. Submission status will be viewed and those who fail to turn in assignments on time will be recorded by the school. Kindly note that the lessons and assignments covered are within the scope of the Final Examination. 

 

3.        Students can submit assignments in the form of photos https://youtu.be/fghCRnLd9Wc  (demo video) or Google Form https://youtu.be/UXgQZoKsgLc  (demo video).

 

4.        Please refer to the eLearning timetable below.

 

5.        Students are required to download and install Google Classroom using their electronic devices by 7:00p.m. of 3rd  February. Upon login, accept subject teachers’ invitations into various e-classes. 

 

 

6.        Students are encouraged to download the eClass Student App to receive instant messages from the school. 

 

 

Students should contact related teachers if problems arise. For other enquiries, please contact the General 

Office within office hours. The eLearning timetable:  

 

 S1

 

 

23/3

(Mon)

24/3

(Tue)

25/3

(Wed)

26/3

(Thu)

27/3

(Fri)

Eng

Chi

Eng

Chi

Eng

IS

Maths

IS

Maths

IS

E&C

C.Hist

Comp

LS

E&C

PTH

RS

Music

VA

PTH

 

 

 

Assembly

 

11:00 am - 11:30 am

Chi:

YSL Gp1
TWK Gp2
NKT Gp3
LWS Gp4
HYK 1D

 

 

Math:

CNL Gp1: 11:00am-11:30am
NKW Gp2: 11:00am-11:30am
CKW Gp3: 11:00am-11:30am
CNL Gp4: 11:30am- 12:00noon

LSP Gp5: 11:00am-11:30am
NKW Gp6: 11:30am-12:00noon

 

 

Class Period (11:00am)

30/3

(Mon)

31/3

(Tue)

1/4

(Wed)

2/4

(Thu)

3/4

(Fri)

Chi

Eng

Chi

Eng

Chi

Maths

IS

Maths

IS

Maths

C.Hist

Comp

LS

E&C

C.Hist

RS

PE

VA

PTH

RS

Assembly

IS:

CCM 1A 11:00am - 11:30am
CCM 1B 11:45am - 12:15pm
HHM 1C 11:00am - 11:30am
HHM 1D 11:45am - 12:15pm

 

 

E&C:

TMT 1A 11:00am - 11:30am
TMT 1B 11:45am - 12:15pm
CPY 1C 11:00am - 11:30am
CPY 1D 11:45am - 12:15pm

 

Class Period (11:00am)

6/4

(Mon)

7/4

(Tue)

8/4

(Wed)

9/4

(Thu)

10/4

(Fri)

Eng

Chi

Eng

Chi

 

IS

Maths

IS

Maths

 

Comp

LS

E&C

C.Hist

 

Music

VA

PTH

RS

 

 

 

 

Assembly

 

C.Hist:

NLF 1A 11:00am - 11:30am
NLF 1B 11:45am - 12:15pm
NLF 1C 01:15pm - 01:45pm
NLF 1D 02:00pm - 14:30

 

Comp:

HHM 1A 11:00am - 11:30am
CKW 1B 11:00am - 11:30am
HHM 1C 11:45am - 12:15pm
CKW 1D 11:45am - 12:15pm

 

 

S2

23/3

(Mon)

24/3

(Tue)

25/3

(Wed)

26/3

(Thu)

27/3

(Fri)

Chi

Eng

Chi

Eng

Chi

Maths

IS

Maths

IS

Maths

C.Hist

Comp

LS

E&C

C.Hist

RS

Music

VA

PTH

RS

 

 

 

Assembly

 

E&C:

CPY 2A: 11:00am-11:30am
TMT 2B: 11:00am-11:30am
WYK 2C: 11:00am-11:30am
WYK 2D: 11:30am-12:00noon

 

 

IS:

CPYP 2A 11:00am-11:30am
WHC 2B 11:00am-11:30am 
HHM 2C 11:00am-11:30am
CPYP 2D 11:30am-12:00noon

 

 

Class Period (11:00am)

30/3

(Mon)

31/3

(Tue)

1/4

(Wed)

2/4

(Thu)

3/4

(Fri)

Eng

Chi

Eng

Chi

Eng

IS

Maths

IS

Maths

IS

Comp

LS

E&C

C.Hist

Comp

PE

VA

PTH

RS

Music

 

 

 

Assembly

 

Chi:11:00am - 11:30am

LPL    2A 
YSL   2B 
LSC   2C 
TWK 2D 
NKT  PO 

 

 

C.Hist:

NLF 2A 11:00am - 11:30am
SHN 2B 11:00am - 11:30am
SHN 2C 11:45am - 12:15pm
SHN 2D 01:15pm - 01:45pm

 

 

 Class Period (11:00am)

 

 

 

 

 

6/4

(Mon)

7/4

(Tue)

8/4

(Wed)

9/4

(Thu)

10/4

(Fri)

Chi

Eng

Chi

Eng

 

Maths

IS

Maths

IS

 

LS

E&C

C.Hist

Comp

 

VA

PTH

RS

PE

 

 

 

 

Assembly

 

Comp:

CCF   2A 11:00am - 11:30am
CKW 2B 11:00am - 11:30am
CKW 2C 11:45am - 12:15pm
CCF   2D 11:45am - 12:15pm

 

Eng:11:00am - 11:30am

CYW  2A 
CKLC 2B 
CCY   2C 
SWY  2D 
KAN  PO 

 

 

S3

23/3

(Mon)

24/3

(Tue)

25/3

(Wed)

26/3

(Thu)

27/3

(Fri)

Eng

Maths

Eng

Chi

Eng

Chem

Chi

Bio

Maths

Chem

C.Hist

Geog

Hist

Phy

C.Hist

VA

RS

Comp

PE

VA

 

 

 

Assembly

 

Chem:

LCK 3A: 11:00am-11:30am
LCK 3B: 11:30am-12:00noon
LCK 3C: 01:00pm-01:30pm
CPK 3D: 11:00am-11:30am

 

 

C.Hist:

SHN 3A: 11:00am-11:30am
SHN 3B: 11:30am-12:00noon
SHN 3C: 01:00pm-01:30pm
SHN 3D: 01:30pm-02:00pm

 

 

Class Period (11:00am)

30/3

(Mon)

31/3

(Tue)

1/4

(Wed)

2/4

(Thu)

3/4

(Fri)

Maths

Eng

Chi

Eng

Maths

Chi

Bio

Maths

Chem

Chi

Geog

Hist

Phy

C.Hist

Geog

RS

Music

Comp

VA

RS

 

 

 

Assembly

 

Eng:11:00am - 11:30am

KAN   3A 
CKLC 3B 
CCY   3C 
LMY  3D 
HK    PO 

Comp:

CCF 3A 11:00am - 11:30am
CCF 3B 11:45am - 12:15pm
CCF 3C 01:15pm - 01:45pm
CKW 3D 11:00am - 11:30am

Phy

WHC 3A 11:00am - 11:30am
CCM 3B 11:00am - 11:30am
WHC 3C 11:45am - 12:15pm
WHC 3D 01:15pm - 01:45pm

 

Class Period (11:00am) 

 

 

 

 

 

6/4

(Mon)

7/4

(Tue)

8/4

(Wed)

9/4

(Thu)

10/4

(Fri)

Eng

Chi

Eng

Maths

 

Bio

Maths

Chem

Chi

 

Hist

Phy

C.Hist

Geog

 

Comp

PE

VA

RS

 

 

 

 

Assembly

 

Chi:11:00am - 11:30am

LPL 3A 
HYK 3B 
OKY 3C 
LWS 3D 
CFY PO 

 

Math:11:00am - 11:30am

CSC    Gp1 
YWW  Gp2 
WYK  Gp3 
CCC  Gp4 
CMY  Gp5 

 

 

S4

23/3

(Mon)

24/3

(Tue)

25/3

(Wed)

26/3

(Thu)

27/3

(Fri)

Chi

Maths

Chi

Maths

Chi

Eng

LS

Eng

LS

Eng

X1

X2

X1

X2

X1

 

M2

 

Assembly

M2

11:00am - 11:30am

Math:

HYM Gp1
CMY Gp2
YWW Gp3
CSC Gp4
CCC Gp5

 

11:00am - 11:30am

X1:

NLF CHist
CCM Phy(E)
CPYP Phy(C)
FKL Bio
WSH VA
CPY Econ

 

11:00am - 11:30am

X2:

TMT BAFS
LLS Geog
LCK Chem(C)
CPK Chem(E)
CCF ICT
CYM Hist

 

 

Class Period (11:00am)

30/3

(Mon)

31/3

(Tue)

1/4

(Wed)

2/4

(Thu)

3/4

(Fri)

Maths

Chi

Maths

Chi

Maths

LS

Eng

LS

Eng

LS

X2

X1

X2

X1

X2

 

M2

 

Assembly

M2

 

TMT BAFS 11:00am - 11:45am

FKL Bio     12:00 - 12:45

 

CYM Hist 11:00am - 11:45am

CPY Econ 11:00am - 11:45am

Class Period (11:00am) 

 

 

 

 

 

6/4

(Mon)

7/4

(Tue)

8/4

(Wed)

9/4

(Thu)

10/4

(Fri)

Chi

Maths

Chi

Maths

 

Eng

LS

Eng

LS

 

X1

X2

X1

X2

 

 

M2

 

Assembly

 

 

TMT BAFS 11:00am - 11:45am

FKL Bio      12:00 - 12:45

 

 

CPY Econ 11:00am - 11:45am

 

S5

23/3

(Mon)

24/3

(Tue)

25/3

(Wed)

26/3

(Thu)

27/3

(Fri)

Maths

Chi

Maths

Chi

Maths

LS

Eng

LS

Eng

LS

X2

X1

X2

X1

X2

 

M2

 

Assembly

M2

11:00am - 11:30am

Eng:

HK Gp1
LMY Gp2
LSY Gp3
KAN Gp4
CLM Gp5

 

11:00am - 11:30am

LS:

LYL 5A
TML 5B
LKS 5C
WLM 5D

 

11:00am - 11:30am

Chi:

CFY 5A
LSW Gp1
OKY Gp2
LWS Gp3
LWF Gp4

 

 

Class Period (11:00am)

30/3

(Mon)

31/3

(Tue)

1/4

(Wed)

2/4

(Thu)

3/4

(Fri)

Chi

Maths

Chi

Maths

Chi

Eng

LS

Eng

LS

Eng

X1

X2

X1

X2

X1

 

M2

 

Assembly

M2

TMT BAFS 11:00am - 11:45am

FKL Bio     02:00pm - 02:45pm

 

CPY Econ 11:00am- 11:45am

02:00pm-02:45pm

Maths:
LSP GP2
HYM GP3
CCC GP4
CWY GP5

 

Class Period (11:00am) 

 

 

 

 

 

6/4

(Mon)

7/4

(Tue)

8/4

(Wed)

9/4

(Thu)

10/4

(Fri)

Maths

Chi

Maths

Chi

 

LS

Eng

LS

Eng

 

X2

X1

X2

X1

 

 

M2

 

Assembly

 

TMT BAFS 11:00am - 11:45am

FKL Bio      02:00pm - 02:45pm

CPY Econ 11:00am - 11:45am

CYM Hist 11:00am - 11:45am


02:00pm-02:45pm
Maths:
NKW GP1
LSP GP2
HYM GP3
CCC GP4
CWY GP5

 

 

Top